Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  18th Annual Colgate University - 1/28/2006                   
                          Class of 1932 Invitational                           
                       Colgate University - Hamilton, NY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women Weight Throw 20 lbs.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Radimer, Meghan           JR Houghton                12.50m    10  
  2 Santibanez, Rita          FR Colgate                 11.56m     8  
  3 Pardy, Kary               SO Hamilton                11.48m     6  
  4 Nichols, Allison          SR Hamilton                11.04m     4  
  5 Gordon, Stephanie         FR Oneonta                 10.94m     2  
  6 Denichiel, Jessica        SO Hamilton                10.54m     1  
  7 Conte, Beth               FR Cobleskill               9.66m  
  8 Girley, Brooke            SR NYU                      9.50m  
  9 Hulbert, Janeen           FR Cortland                 9.48m  
 10 Belden, Laura             JR Hamilton                 8.72m  
 11 Mooney, Angela            FR Cortland                 8.70m  
 12 Schumann, Stephanie       SO Cobleskill              J8.70m  
 13 Nieto, Ashley             FR Cortland                 8.50m  
 14 Adamczyk, Steph           FR Mohawk Valley CC         8.34m  
 15 Powell, Sally             FR Hamilton                 7.40m  
 16 Kelly, Liz                FR Hamilton                 6.22m  
 -- Coles, Ashley             SO Cobleskill                FOUL  
 
Event 4  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MeEvoy, Katie             FR Cortland                 3.05m    10  
  2 Kimball, Sarah            FR Cortland                J3.05m     8  
  3 Laviska, Keri             FR Cortland                 2.90m     5  
  3 Hoffman, Sara             SR Binghamton U.            2.90m     5  
  5 Gross, Carly              FR Binghamton U.           J2.90m     1.5
  5 Denichiel, Jessica        SO Hamilton                J2.90m     1.5
  7 Christian, Lauren         FR Oneonta                  2.75m  
  8 Salisburg, Amanda         SO Hamilton                J2.75m  
  9 Dever, Megan              SO Mohawk Valley CC         1.98m  
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nye, Jessica              SR Binghamton U.            4.93m    10  
  2 Zawojski, Katrina         FR Colgate                  4.89m     8  
  3 Mecone, Ashley            FR Colgate                  4.80m     6  
  4 Bond, Akilah              FR Hamilton                 4.76m     4  
  5 Mason, Jamie              JR Houghton                 4.75m     2  
  6 Williams, Sonya           SO Hartwick                 4.73m     1  
  7 Martin, Colleen           SO Cortland                 4.68m  
  8 Tarver, Stacy             JR NYU                      4.31m  
  9 Gramlich, Kerry           JR Oneonta                  4.30m  
 10 Trotman, Shonnelle        FR Houghton                 4.12m  
 11 Massee, Danielle          JR Hamilton                 4.02m  
 12 Moore, Tilona             SO NYU                      3.91m  
 12 Kulzer, Jenn              FR St. Rose                 3.91m  
 14 Tartaglia, Courtney       SO Hartwick                 3.59m  
 15 Schiavi, Jillian          FR NYU                      3.34m  
 
Event 8  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phipps, Aja               SO Binghamton U.            1.57m    10  
  2 Fiesinger, Marsha         FR Binghamton U.            1.52m     8  
  3 Orbaker, Jen              JR Hamilton                J1.52m     6  
  4 Thomson, Emily            SR Colgate                  1.47m     4  
  5 Holman, Margery           JR Cortland                J1.47m     2  
  6 Cassell, Emily            JR Houghton                J1.47m     1  
  7 Dolezal, Melinda          FR Oneonta                  1.42m  
 -- Nadeau, Tracy             SO St. Rose                    NH  
 
Event 10  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Santibanez, Rita          FR Colgate                 12.44m    10  
  2 Hulbert, Janeen           FR Cortland                11.22m     8  
  3 Radimer, Meghan           JR Houghton                11.16m     6  
  4 Gordon, Stephanie         FR Oneonta                 10.46m     4  
  5 Holman, Margery           JR Cortland                10.36m     2  
  6 Nieto, Ashley             FR Cortland                 9.92m     1  
  7 Fiesinger, Marsha         FR Binghamton U.            9.80m  
  8 Mooney, Angela            FR Cortland                 9.64m  
  9 Denichiel, Jessica        SO Hamilton                 9.42m  
 10 Girley, Brooke            SR NYU                      9.34m  
 11 Schumann, Stephanie       SO Cobleskill               9.22m  
 12 Pardy, Kary               SO Hamilton                 7.96m  
 13 Adamczyk, Steph           FR Mohawk Valley CC         7.82m  
 14 Rivera, Raquel            FR NYU                      7.12m  
 15 Coles, Ashley             SO Cobleskill               7.04m  
 16 Ekema-Agbaw, Joy          FR NYU                      6.84m  
 17 Powell, Sally             FR Hamilton                 6.70m  
 18 Kelly, Liz                FR Hamilton                 6.40m  
 19 Manzoor, Fatima           FR NYU                      6.08m  
 20 Conte, Beth               FR Cobleskill               6.00m  
 21 Moore, Tilona             SO NYU                      5.96m  
 
Event 12  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nye, Jessica              SR Binghamton U.           10.53m    10  
  2 Bond, Akilah              FR Hamilton                10.32m     8  
  3 Zawojski, Katrina         FR Colgate                 10.01m     6  
  4 Martin, Colleen           SO Cortland                 9.89m     4  
  5 Tarver, Stacy             JR NYU                      9.85m     2  
  6 Mealing, Jazelle          FR Binghamton U.            9.74m     1  
  7 Orbaker, Jen              JR Hamilton                 9.46m  
  8 Steates, Lauren           JR Hamilton                 9.42m  
  9 Gramlich, Kerry           JR Oneonta                  9.38m  
 10 Moore, Tilona             SO NYU                      8.99m  
 11 Nadeau, Tracy             SO St. Rose                 8.86m  
 12 Massee, Danielle          JR Hamilton                 8.54m  
 -- Tartaglia, Courtney       SO Hartwick                  FOUL  
 -- Schiavi, Jillian          FR NYU                       FOUL  
 
Event 16  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Acquaviva, Christina      JR Cortland                  8.57q  1 
  2 Gentile, Andrea           SR Cortland                  8.75q  2 
  3 Verdier, Maureen          JR Oneonta                   9.00q  3 
  4 Knox, Curry               FR Colgate                   9.07q  3 
  5 Picha, Jessica            SO Binghamton U.             9.10q  1 
  6 Fiesinger, Marsha         FR Binghamton U.             9.25q  1 
  7 Whipple, Sarah            SO Houghton                  9.31   1 
  8 Winter, Crystal           SR NYU                       9.33   2 
  9 Selden, Kristen           FR Hamilton                  9.49   2 
 10 Holman, Margery           JR Cortland                  9.70   3 
 11 MeEvoy, Katie             FR Cortland                  9.76   3 
 12 Milano, Melissa           SO Hartwick                  9.85   1 
 13 Bashant, Janelle          SO Oneonta                   9.87   2 
 14 Salisburg, Amanda         SO Hamilton                 10.33   3 
 
Event 16  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gentile, Andrea           SR Cortland                  8.55    10  
  2 Knox, Curry               FR Colgate                   8.99     8  
  3 Verdier, Maureen          JR Oneonta                   9.19     6  
  4 Acquaviva, Christina      JR Cortland                  9.84     4  
  5 Fiesinger, Marsha         FR Binghamton U.            10.86     2  
 -- Picha, Jessica            SO Binghamton U.              DNF  
 
Event 18  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Ashlee         GR Oneonta                   7.49q  5 
  2 Winter, Crystal           SR NYU                       7.50q  1 
  3 Mecone, Ashley            FR Colgate                   7.60q  6 
  4 Minasi, Nina              SR Binghamton U.             7.67q  4 
  5 Knox, Curry               FR Colgate                   7.70q  6 
  6 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn      SR Colgate                   7.76q  5 
  7 Mealing, Jazelle          FR Binghamton U.             7.77   6 
  8 Kanterman, Melissa        FR Oneonta                   7.79   3 
  9 Lynch, Heather            FR Cortland                  7.81   6 
 10 Case, Maria               SO Mohawk Valley CC          7.84   3 
 11 Baird, Krystal            FR Delhi, SUNY               7.94   4 
 12 Whipple, Sarah            SO Houghton                  7.95   4 
 13 Bond, Akilah              FR Hamilton                  7.97   6 
 14 Gehl, Kim                 FR Houghton                  7.97   2 
 15 Dressler, Erica           FR Hamilton                  8.04   1 
 16 Williams, Sonya           SO Hartwick                  8.14   1 
 17 Ekema-Agbaw, Joy          FR NYU                       8.14   5 
 17 Whitehurst, Denise        FR Delhi, SUNY               8.14   3 
 19 Trotman, Shonnelle        FR Houghton                  8.16   3 
 20 Michelson, Jamie          FR NYU                       8.17   2 
 21 Von Schmid, Amanda        SO Hamilton                  8.18   4 
 22 Christensen, Naomi        FR Houghton                  8.22   2 
 23 Jones, Alyssa             FR Mohawk Valley CC          8.23   1 
 24 Kulzer, Jenn              FR St. Rose                  8.45   5 
 25 Franke, Nicole            SO Cobleskill                8.72   6 
 26 Tartaglia, Courtney       SO Hartwick                  8.86   2 
 27 Lindroth, Kelly              Hartwick                  8.96   5 
 28 McAllister, Staci         JR Houghton                  9.07   4 
 29 Long, KiKi                FR Mohawk Valley CC          9.12   3 
 30 Yee, Cynthis              FR Cobleskill                9.75   1 
 
Event 18  Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Ashlee         GR Oneonta                   7.32    10  
  2 Winter, Crystal           SR NYU                       7.43     8  
  3 Knox, Curry               FR Colgate                   7.64     6  
  4 Minasi, Nina              SR Binghamton U.             7.65     4  
  5 Mecone, Ashley            FR Colgate                   7.71     2  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn      SR Colgate                   7.77     1  
 
Event 20  Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Mary              SR Houghton               5:11.37    10  
  2 Failing, Hannah           JR Colgate                5:16.00     8  
  3 Crowley, Liz              JR Colgate                5:19.27     6  
  4 Poved, Kim                FR Mohawk Valley CC       5:20.15     4  
  5 Beckhorn, Fern            SR Hartwick               5:21.04     2  
  6 Bauer, Kim                SO Hamilton               5:29.35     1  
  7 Schulte, Jamie            FR Binghamton U.          5:33.80  
  8 Christoforo, Nicole       JR Colgate                5:35.11  
  9 Marvel, Kathryn           SO Colgate                5:35.90  
 10 Levoit, Danielle          JR NYU                    5:36.39  
 11 Seals, Macrina            JR Colgate                5:39.36  
 12 Roth, Johanna             SO Cortland               5:40.73  
 13 Easton, Whitney           FR NYU                    5:45.95  
 14 Fox, Katie                FR Oneonta                5:48.79  
 15 Jones, Abby               FR Hamilton               5:50.27  
 16 Smith, Joanne             FR St. Rose               5:52.11  
 17 Tarver, Stacy             JR NYU                    5:55.90  
 18 Lebel, Rosemary           FR Hartwick               6:01.92  
 19 Mahran, Sarah             SR NYU                    6:04.13  
 20 Chase, Kristy             FR Cortland               6:04.62  
 21 Langer, Ashley            FR Hamilton               6:15.61  
 22 Mears, Katherine          FR Hartwick               6:18.80  
 23 Pascale, Meredity         JR Hartwick               6:19.30  
 24 DuBrava, Leslie           SO Delhi, SUNY            6:33.72  
 
Event 22  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bennek, Rachel            JR Hamilton                 61.62   2   10  
  2 Velan, Mary               SO Oneonta                  61.78   2    8  
  3 Fugazot, Andrea           FR Colgate                  62.93   1    6  
  4 Ellis, Jessie             JR Cortland                 63.24   1    4  
  5 Palmen, Stacie Ann        FR Delhi, SUNY              63.40   3    2  
  6 Hollborn, Alanna          FR Cortland                 64.30   1    1  
  7 Seldomridge, Audrey       JR Houghton                 64.33   3 
  8 Heisler, Karisa           JR Binghamton U.            64.67   2 
  9 Jackson, Beatrix          SO NYU                      65.10   2 
 10 Morra, Chloe              FR Oneonta                  65.90   4 
 11 Williams, Monica          FR Colgate                  66.57   3 
 12 Kelley, Danielle          FR Cortland                 66.61   2 
 13 Putnam, Erin              SR Oneonta                  66.62   3 
 14 King, Heather             SR Hamilton                 66.90   3 
 15 Garson, Cali              FR Hamilton                 68.71   4 
 16 Ostrander, Kayian         FR Cobleskill               70.20   4 
 
Event 26  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Sullivan, Kaitlin       SO Oneonta                2:17.46    10  
  2 Gibson, Mary              SR Houghton               2:20.70     8  
  3 Londwell, Jen             SR Cortland               2:21.21     6  
  4 Wirges, Ashley            FR Cortland               2:21.53     4  
  5 Warren, Brittany          SO Cortland               2:26.32     2  
  6 Christoforo, Nicole       JR Colgate                2:27.65     1  
  7 Sweet, Rachel             JR Cortland               2:27.74  
  8 Kiraly, Kristen           FR Colgate                2:28.37  
  9 Cross, Lia                SR Colgate                2:30.31  
 10 Reilly, Kate              FR Binghamton U.          2:30.90  
 11 Failing, Hannah           JR Colgate                2:30.93  
 12 Beckhorn, Fern            SR Hartwick               2:31.02  
 13 Burr, Julie               FR Mohawk Valley CC       2:31.95  
 14 DiPietro, Kaitlin         FR Binghamton U.          2:32.88  
 15 Smith, Lauren             SO NYU                    2:33.38  
 16 Knapp, Danie              SR Houghton               2:34.25  
 17 Kosinski, Ali             FR Oneonta                2:34.45  
 18 McAnaney, Meaghan         FR Colgate                2:40.55  
 19 Lebel, Rosemary           FR Hartwick               2:40.73  
 20 Porter, Alana             FR Houghton               2:42.27  
 21 Pascale, Meredity         JR Hartwick               2:44.86  
 22 Brown, Jane               FR Houghton               2:46.79  
 23 Prehna, Rachel            SO Cobleskill             2:47.38  
 24 Snyder, Heather           JR Oneonta                2:48.49  
 25 Shapiro, Erin             SO Hamilton               2:48.73  
 26 Cox, Theresa              FR Cobleskill             2:49.86  
 27 Coloney, Michelle         FR Mohawk Valley CC       2:50.30  
 28 Mears, Katherine          FR Hartwick               2:57.12  
 29 Feuerwerger, Melissa      SO St. Rose               3:02.40  
 
Event 30  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robertson, Ashlee         GR Oneonta                  25.88   1   10  
  2 Acquaviva, Christina      JR Cortland                 26.41   1    8  
  3 Winter, Crystal           SR NYU                      26.85   2    6  
  4 Verdier, Maureen          JR Oneonta                  27.45   2    4  
  5 Kanterman, Melissa        FR Oneonta                  27.61   5    2  
  6 Mecone, Ashley            FR Colgate                  27.62   4    1  
  7 Lynch, Heather            FR Cortland                 27.95   2 
  8 Omans, Katelyn            FR Cortland                 27.98   2 
  9 Picha, Jessica            SO Binghamton U.            28.09   3 
 10 Gehl, Kim                 FR Houghton                 28.18   4 
 11 Fitzpatrick, Kaitlyn      SR Colgate                  28.31   4 
 12 Baird, Krystal            FR Delhi, SUNY              28.42   4 
 13 Michelson, Jamie          FR NYU                      28.88   3 
 14 Holman, Margery           JR Cortland                 28.93   3 
 15 Sacca, Janine             FR Oneonta                  28.98   5 
 16 Williams, Monica          FR Colgate                  29.25   6 
 17 Whitehurst, Denise        FR Delhi, SUNY              29.30   4 
 18 Christensen, Naomi        FR Houghton                 29.31   7 
 19 Trotman, Shonnelle        FR Houghton                 29.37   6 
 20 Whipple, Sarah            SO Houghton                 29.38   4 
 21 Dressler, Erica           FR Hamilton                 29.47   5 
 22 Ekema-Agbaw, Joy          FR NYU                      29.52   3 
 23 Cook, Laura               FR Oneonta                  29.66   7 
 24 Thomson, Emily            SR Colgate                  30.12   6 
 25 Kulzer, Jenn              FR St. Rose                 30.16   7 
 26 Williams, Sonya           SO Hartwick                 30.16   6 
 27 Bashant, Janelle          SO Oneonta                  30.31   7 
 28 Ostrander, Kayian         FR Cobleskill               30.76   6 
 29 Franke, Nicole            SO Cobleskill               32.51   8 
 30 Lindroth, Kelly              Hartwick                 32.59   7 
 31 McAllister, Staci         JR Houghton                 32.69   8 
 32 Nadeau, Tracy             SO St. Rose                 32.90   8 
 33 Long, KiKi                FR Mohawk Valley CC         33.08   8 
 34 Rivera, Raquel            FR NYU                      34.12   5 
 35 Fitzgerald, Emily            NYU                      35.29   5 
 36 Yee, Cynthis              FR Cobleskill               39.14   8 
 
Event 32  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marvel, Kathryn           SO Colgate               10:51.70    10  
  2 Hildebrand, Sarah         SR Colgate               10:56.55     8  
  3 McAnaney, Meaghan         FR Colgate               11:11.91     6  
  4 English, Caitlin          FR Colgate               11:16.79     4  
  5 Eastzer, Nicole           SO NYU                   11:25.36     2  
  6 Kielty, Jessica           FR Colgate               11:27.44     1  
  7 Herring, Liz              SO Hamilton              11:30.50  
  8 Flanders, Gen             FR Hamilton              11:30.80  
  9 Stevens, Cici             SR NYU                   11:32.23  
 10 McGrath, Erin             FR Cortland              11:35.04  
 11 Malloy, Kaitlyn           FR St. Rose              11:40.83  
 12 Prehna, Rachel            SO Cobleskill            12:22.15  
 -- Wilson, Natalie           SO NYU                        DNF  
 
Event 34  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mohawk Valley CC  'A'                              13:01.87    10  
  2 Colgate  'A'                                       13:32.28     8  
  3 Hamilton College  'A'                              13:49.85     6  
  4 New York University  'A'                           14:04.78     4  
  5 Oneonta, SUNY  'A'                                 14:31.38     2  
 
Event 36  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colgate  'A'                                       10:14.50    10  
  2 New York University  'A'                           10:39.48     8  
  3 St. Rose  'A'                                      11:23.67     6  
 
Event 38  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cortland, SUNY  'A'                                 4:10.08   1   10  
  2 Oneonta, SUNY  'A'                                  4:12.66   1    8  
  3 Houghton College  'A'                               4:15.70   2    6  
  4 Cortland, SUNY  'B'                                x4:15.95   1 
  5 Colgate  'A'                                        4:19.26   1    4  
  6 Cortland, SUNY  'C'                                x4:22.58   2 
  7 Binghamton University  'A'                          4:23.13   1    2  
  8 Delhi, SUNY  'A'                                    4:34.86   2    1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Colgate                    132        2) Cortland, SUNY             89   
    3) Oneonta, SUNY               66        4) Binghamton University      53.50
    5) Hamilton College            47.50     6) Houghton College           43   
    7) New York University         30        8) Mohawk Valley CC           14   
    9) St. Rose                     6       10) Delhi, SUNY                 3   
   10) Hartwick College             3