Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  18th Annual Colgate University - 1/28/2006                   
                          Class of 1932 Invitational                           
                       Colgate University - Hamilton, NY                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw 35 lbs.
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matyas, Marcus            FR Cortland                15.24m    10  
  2 Mason, Joe                JR Houghton                14.72m     8  
  3 Babcock, Ben              SO Binghamton U.           14.18m     6  
  4 Field, Sean               JR Colgate                 14.02m     4  
  5 Carpenter, Mathew         SR Cortland                13.64m     2  
  6 Czachor, Doug             JR Cortland                12.76m     1  
  7 Robinson, Kyle            FR Cobleskill              12.26m  
  8 DeVasto, Mike             FR Oneonta                 11.96m  
  9 Hidalgo, Justin           FR Binghamton U.           11.44m  
 10 Czachor, Chris            SR Cortland                11.36m  
 11 Kearney, Bill             SO Hamilton                11.14m  
 12 Posillico, Angelo         SO Oneonta                 11.04m  
 13 Anger, Will               FR Delhi, SUNY             10.98m  
 14 Everett, Matt             SO Hamilton                10.70m  
 15 Krutchick, Vincent        SO Cortland                10.08m  
 16 Hartt, Greg               SO Hamilton                 9.88m  
 17 Taylor, Michael           SO Houghton                 9.56m  
 18 Shah, Junait              SO Oneonta                  8.04m  
 19 Waillancourt, Joe         FR Delhi, SUNY              6.72m  
 
Event 3  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zanetti, Jake             FR Cortland                 4.50m    10  
  2 Kirsch, Andy              SR Binghamton U.            4.10m     8  
  3 Nichols, Tyler            FR Binghamton U.            3.95m     6  
  4 Williams, Aaron           FR Houghton                 3.80m     4  
  5 Bhardwaj, Karan           FR Hamilton                 2.90m     2  
 -- Graham, Kyle              SR Hamilton                    NH  
 -- Wendt, Stephen            JR Cortland                    NH  
 
Event 5  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Remillard, Adam           JR Oneonta                  6.52m    10  
  2 Ellis, Alden              JR Colgate                  6.51m     8  
  3 DuPrey, David             SO Delhi, SUNY              6.26m     6  
  4 Crossett, Jon             SO Colgate                  6.20m     4  
  5 Abdul-Martin, Ali         FR Mohawk Valley CC         6.10m     2  
  6 Cooke, Mark               FR St. Rose                 5.75m     1  
  7 Graber, Nathan            FR St. Rose                 5.51m  
  8 Dillard, Dave             FR Mohawk Valley CC        J5.51m  
  9 Group, Robert             SR Hamilton                 5.48m  
 10 Adjepong, Eric            FR Cobleskill               5.36m  
 11 Scott, Chris              FR Houghton                 5.18m  
 12 Anderson, Jerome          SO Hamilton                 5.12m  
 -- Reed, Joe                 FR Oneonta                   FOUL  
 
Event 7  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tillman, Nick             SR Binghamton U.            1.87m    10  
  2 Crossett, Jon             SO Colgate                  1.82m     8  
  3 Maggs, Erik               SO Delhi, SUNY             J1.82m     6  
  4 Davidson, Jared           SR Cortland                 1.72m     4  
  5 Jarosz, Andy              SO Mohawk Valley CC        J1.72m     2  
 -- Cobbs, Nate               FR St. Rose                    NH  
 
Event 9  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matyas, Marcus            FR Cortland                15.12m    10  
  2 Czachor, Eric             SR Cortland                14.86m     8  
  3 Mason, Joe                JR Houghton                14.48m     6  
  4 Krutchick, Vincent        SO Cortland                13.86m     4  
  5 Carpenter, Mathew         SR Cortland                13.30m     2  
  6 Czachor, Doug             JR Cortland                13.14m     1  
  7 Kearney, Bill             SO Hamilton                12.78m  
  8 Anger, Will               FR Delhi, SUNY             12.68m  
  9 Czachor, Chris            SR Cortland                12.58m  
 10 Tillman, Nick             SR Binghamton U.           12.26m  
 11 Hidalgo, Justin           FR Binghamton U.           12.22m  
 12 DeVasto, Mike             FR Oneonta                 12.20m  
 13 Dresser, Kyle             SR Oneonta                 11.66m  
 14 Robinson, Kyle            FR Cobleskill              11.48m  
 15 Morgan, Tyler             SO Hamilton                10.74m  
 16 Everett, Matt             SO Hamilton                10.56m  
 16 Waillancourt, Joe         FR Delhi, SUNY             10.56m  
 18 Taylor, Michael           SO Houghton                10.48m  
 19 Hartt, Greg               SO Hamilton                10.36m  
 20 Larson, Thomas            FR Hartwick                 8.92m  
 -- Babcock, Ben              SO Binghamton U.             FOUL  
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ductan, TiDelco           FR Hamilton                13.58m    10  
  2 Crossett, Jon             SO Colgate                 13.56m     8  
  3 Abdul-Martin, Ali         FR Mohawk Valley CC        13.36m     6  
  4 Branning, Pat             SO Delhi, SUNY             12.69m     4  
  5 Remillard, Adam           JR Oneonta                 12.54m     2  
  6 Dillard, Dave             FR Mohawk Valley CC        12.37m     1  
  7 Group, Robert             SR Hamilton                11.62m  
  8 Brown, Ben                FR St. Rose                10.09m  
 
Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mesidor, Herlentz         FR Cortland                  7.82q  3 
  2 Hedgepeth, Chad           SO Mohawk Valley CC          8.22q  2 
  3 Tillman, Nick             SR Binghamton U.             8.46q  3 
  4 Maggs, Erik               SO Delhi, SUNY               8.48q  1 
  5 Arvelo, Luis              FR Delhi, SUNY               8.57q  2 
  6 Petrie, Mike              FR Mohawk Valley CC          8.71q  1 
  7 Hoar, Thomas              FR Hartwick                  8.79   2 
  8 Kardas, Rich              FR Oneonta                   8.81   3 
  9 Crossett, Jon             SO Colgate                  J8.81   3 
 10 Davidson, Jared           SR Cortland                  8.85   1 
 11 Jarosz, Andy              SO Mohawk Valley CC          9.21   1 
 12 Van Tassel, Zach          FR Houghton                  9.28   2 
 13 Graber, Nathan            FR St. Rose                  9.38   2 
 14 Mulvey, Justin            FR Hamilton                  9.48   3 
 15 Dagg, Alexander           FR Houghton                  9.63   1 
 16 Estes, Paul               FR Houghton                  9.83   1 
 
Event 15  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mesidor, Herlentz         FR Cortland                  7.73    10  
  2 Hedgepeth, Chad           SO Mohawk Valley CC          8.04     8  
  3 Arvelo, Luis              FR Delhi, SUNY               8.39     6  
  4 Maggs, Erik               SO Delhi, SUNY               8.47     4  
  5 Tillman, Nick             SR Binghamton U.             8.52     2  
  6 Petrie, Mike              FR Mohawk Valley CC          8.60     1  
 
Event 17  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Siddeeq, Amaan            FR Cortland                  6.57q  4 
  2 Wetherby, Nick            SO Cortland                  6.64q  5 
  3 Ma, Kevin                 JR Cortland                  6.67q  6 
  4 Reed, Joe                 FR Oneonta                   6.73q  1 
  5 Dilworth, Terrence        SO Colgate                   6.74q  2 
  6 Walker, Dan               FR Binghamton U.             6.75q  3 
  7 Campbell, Geoff           FR Binghamton U.             6.76   5 
  8 Theiss, Eric              FR Oneonta                   6.81   2 
  9 Cadet, Stanley            JR Cortland                  6.86   6 
 10 Palermo, Justin           SR Oneonta                   6.87   3 
 11 Russell, Jay              SR Hamilton                  6.87   6 
 12 Ellis, Alden              JR Colgate                   6.87   1 
 13 Putman, Andy              JR Cortland                  6.88   1 
 14 Ellis, Dan                SR Colgate                   6.89   5 
 15 Bennett, JJ                  Colgate                   6.90   4 
 16 Remillard, Adam           JR Oneonta                   7.03   2 
 17 DuPrey, David             SO Delhi, SUNY               7.13   2 
 18 Fahrenkopf, MAtt          FR St. Rose                  7.17   1 
 19 Adjepong, Eric            FR Cobleskill                7.18   1 
 20 Pompey, Chris             SO Delhi, SUNY               7.25   6 
 21 Kendrick, Maverick        FR Cobleskill                7.26   6 
 22 Slingerland, Dustin       FR Cobleskill                7.28   4 
 23 Thompson, Raquel          SO Cobleskill                7.34   5 
 24 Visker, Robert            FR Mohawk Valley CC          7.34   2 
 25 Livada, Jovan             SO Hamilton                  7.53   2 
 26 Zellner, Jon              SO Hamilton                  7.53   3 
 27 Morales, Patrick          FR Houghton                  7.76   6 
 28 Brown, Ben                FR St. Rose                  7.89   4 
 29 Bongiovanni, Jason        FR Houghton                  7.95   5 
 30 Hendricks, Charles        SO Mohawk Valley CC          8.60   1 
 
Event 17  Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Siddeeq, Amaan            FR Cortland                  6.49    10  
  2 Reed, Joe                 FR Oneonta                   6.54     8  
  3 Wetherby, Nick            SO Cortland                  6.58     6  
  4 Dilworth, Terrence        SO Colgate                   6.66     4  
  5 Ma, Kevin                 JR Cortland                  6.67     2  
  6 Walker, Dan               FR Binghamton U.             6.76     1  
 
Event 19  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joslyn, Fred              JR Cortland               4:22.62    10  
  2 Guiney, Allan             SO Hamilton               4:24.13     8  
  3 Ballard, Dan              FR Houghton               4:25.99     6  
  4 Henry, Josh               JR Cortland               4:28.51     4  
  5 Barraca, James            JR Cortland               4:29.93     2  
  6 Hill, Adam                FR Binghamton U.          4:30.20     1  
  7 Aaronson, Cole               Colgate                4:38.73  
  8 Rotkowitz, David          SO Hartwick               4:39.64  
  9 Gleason, Scott            SO Delhi, SUNY            4:40.49  
 10 Lewis, Brad               SO St. Rose               4:42.43  
 11 Stauring, Chad            FR Houghton               4:42.73  
 12 Woodruff, Peter           FR Hamilton               4:42.79  
 13 Downey, Andrew            SR Hamilton               4:43.17  
 14 Jezik, Andrew             JR Binghamton U.          4:43.40  
 15 Sattler, Luke             SO Hartwick               4:46.28  
 16 Murphy, Kevin             FR Binghamton U.          4:48.79  
 17 Paetzell, Doug            FR Hamilton               4:49.81  
 18 Davis, Adam                  Colgate                4:51.13  
 19 Stasi, Vincent            FR Delhi, SUNY            4:54.01  
 20 Haverlock, Josh           FR Oneonta                5:03.58  
 21 McCaffrey, Stephen        FR Delhi, SUNY            5:07.40  
 22 Petty, Brendan            FR Hamilton               5:08.37  
 23 Van Doren, Vinny          JR Oneonta                5:13.98  
 24 Kalies, Mike              SO Mohawk Valley CC       5:16.49  
 25 Quesnell, David           SO St. Rose               5:42.54  
 
Event 21  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dilworth, Thomas          SO Colgate                  50.65   1   10  
  2 Walden, Mike              FR Colgate                  51.03   1    8  
  3 McConville, Patrick       FR Cortland                 51.33   1    6  
  4 Schwam, Rich              SR Hamilton                 52.05   1    4  
  5 Tripp, Collin             JR Cortland                 52.30   1    2  
  6 Gaylord, Jesse            SR Hamilton                 53.03   2    1  
  7 Dieti, Chris              FR Cobleskill               53.10   4 
  8 Mahl, James                  Cortland                 53.18   2 
  9 Miller, Charles           JR Colgate                  53.59   2 
 10 Ruud, Andrew              FR Delhi, SUNY              53.65   6 
 11 Werenczak, Matt           SO Mohawk Valley CC         53.75   5 
 12 Walters, Jon              FR Cortland                 53.80   3 
 13 Sessoms, Freddy           SO Colgate                  54.10   2 
 14 Thompson, Asuerus         SO Cortland                 54.14   3 
 15 Callard, Troy             SR Cortland                 54.22   3 
 16 Turner, Chris             SO Binghamton U.            54.51   3 
 17 Giordano, Phil            SO Delhi, SUNY              55.09   6 
 18 Burke, Chris              FR Cobleskill               56.04   4 
 19 Mulvey, Justin            FR Hamilton                 56.26   6 
 20 Bates, John               FR Cobleskill               56.32   5 
 21 Pienkos, Jared            FR Hamilton                 56.62   5 
 22 Estes, Paul               FR Houghton                 57.07   6 
 23 Roberts, Sean             FR Hartwick                 57.50   4 
 24 Hoar, Thomas              FR Hartwick                 57.73   5 
 25 Clark, Dan                SO Cobleskill               57.97   5 
 26 Stewart, Omair            SR Cortland                 58.04   3 
 27 Cobbs, Nate               FR St. Rose                 58.74   6 
 28 Delacruz, Dymtri          SR Hartwick                 60.73   6 
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neal, David               SO Cortland               1:55.82    10  
  2 Gillespie, John           JR Colgate                1:56.57     8  
  3 Viglione, Niko            JR Cortland               1:58.97     6  
  4 Holway, Andy              SO Colgate                1:59.06     4  
  5 Fadden, Ryan              JR Houghton               1:59.88     2  
  6 Ruiz, Nick                SR Houghton               1:59.94     1  
  7 Jordy, Dan                SR Binghamton U.          2:01.91  
  8 Cully, Sean               JR Cortland               2:02.76  
  9 Dragoon, Travis           FR Mohawk Valley CC       2:04.02  
 10 Zimmerman, Adam           JR Cortland               2:04.04  
 11 Durkin, Matt              JR Oneonta                2:04.85  
 12 Connors, Sean             FR Binghamton U.          2:06.19  
 13 Yurkewecz, Brian          FR St. Rose               2:06.79  
 14 Sullivan, Joseph          JR Hamilton               2:07.21  
 15 Bartholomew, Will         SO Hamilton               2:07.64  
 16 White, Eric               SO Mohawk Valley CC       2:07.80  
 17 Gaylord, Cam              FR Hamilton               2:08.41  
 18 Sargent, Brad             FR Houghton               2:10.31  
 19 Sattler, Luke             SO Hartwick               2:11.02  
 20 DeCarr, Rick              JR Oneonta                2:11.91  
 21 Minella, Tim              FR Hamilton               2:13.35  
 22 Morrissey, Brian          FR Cobleskill             2:15.75  
 23 Williamson, Peter         SO Cobleskill             2:22.29  
 24 Kern, James               FR Cobleskill             2:39.36  
 25 Chu, Cyrus                SO Cobleskill             2:42.12  
 
Event 29  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dilworth, Terrence        SO Colgate                  23.13   1   10  
  2 Higley, Chad              FR Delhi, SUNY              23.21   1    8  
  3 Campbell, Geoff           FR Binghamton U.            23.41   2    6  
  4 Riese, John               FR Cortland                 23.47   1    4  
  5 Walker, Dan               FR Binghamton U.            23.52   3    2  
  6 Theiss, Eric              FR Oneonta                  23.56   2    1  
  7 Cadet, Stanley            JR Cortland                 23.64   1 
  8 Palermo, Justin           SR Oneonta                  23.77   4 
  9 Lynch, Will               SR Hamilton                 23.80   3 
 10 Putman, Andy              JR Cortland                 23.80   2 
 11 Ma, Kevin                 JR Cortland                 24.00   3 
 12 Ellis, Dan                SR Colgate                  24.05   3 
 13 Russell, Jay              SR Hamilton                 24.23   8 
 14 Kendrick, Maverick        FR Cobleskill               24.66   5 
 15 Fabiano, Joe              JR St. Rose                 24.73   4 
 16 Baumann, Sean                Colgate                  24.82   6 
 17 Fuller Young, Alex           Colgate                  24.83   6 
 18 Fahrenkopf, MAtt          FR St. Rose                 24.98   5 
 19 Abdul-Martin, Ali         FR Mohawk Valley CC         25.43   6 
 20 Slingerland, Dustin       FR Cobleskill               25.49   5 
 21 Arvelo, Luis              FR Delhi, SUNY              25.51   4 
 22 Pompey, Chris             SO Delhi, SUNY              25.64   5 
 23 Hoar, Thomas              FR Hartwick                 25.73   6 
 24 Van Tassel, Zach          FR Houghton                 26.01   8 
 25 Kardas, Rich              FR Oneonta                  26.02   6 
 26 Roberts, Sean             FR Hartwick                 26.23   4 
 27 Dagg, Alexander           FR Houghton                 26.31   8 
 28 Thompson, Raquel          SO Cobleskill               26.34   6 
 29 Williams, Aaron           FR Houghton                 26.42   5 
 30 Morales, Patrick          FR Houghton                 26.63   8 
 31 Livada, Jovan             SO Hamilton                 26.66   7 
 32 Zellner, Jon              SO Hamilton                 26.73   7 
 33 Delacruz, Dymtri          SR Hartwick                 27.87   7 
 34 Bongiovanni, Jason        FR Houghton                 28.01   8 
 35 Hendricks, Charles        SO Mohawk Valley CC         30.33   8 
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cloke, Andy               JR Cortland               8:30.23    10  
  2 Rosenthal, Nate           SR Colgate                8:52.07     8  
  3 Scalfone, Nick            JR Oneonta                8:57.70     6  
  4 Shon, Ryan                FR Binghamton U.          9:07.73     4  
  5 Herbert, Jeff             JR Binghamton U.          9:14.66     2  
  6 Walter, Ryan              SR Oneonta                9:21.09     1  
  7 Martin, Connor            FR Binghamton U.          9:22.46  
  8 Gross, Keith              FR Hamilton               9:24.91  
  9 Nicholson, Marty          FR Oneonta                9:29.37  
 10 Taylor, Rob               JR Hamilton               9:33.82  
 11 Platt, Mike               SO Houghton               9:49.04  
 12 Connor, Jacob             FR Houghton               9:49.37  
 13 Moore, Chris              SR Houghton               9:50.02  
 14 LaCour, Shamari           SO Houghton              10:04.26  
 15 Griffen, Ben              SO St. Rose              11:09.46  
 -- Terry, Chuck                 Unattached            X8:33.26  
 
Event 33  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colgate  'A'                                       10:20.33    10  
  2 Mohawk Valley CC  'A'                              10:41.10     8  
  3 Delhi, SUNY  'A'                                   10:42.99     6  
  4 Houghton College  'A'                              10:43.92     4  
  5 Binghamton University  'A'                         10:52.68     2  
  6 Oneonta, SUNY  'A'                                 11:21.67     1  
  7 St. Rose  'A'                                      12:20.85  
 
Event 35  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cortland, SUNY  'A'                                 8:01.21    10  
  2 Colgate  'A'                                        8:25.04     8  
  3 Hamilton College  'A'                               8:32.44     6  
  4 Delhi, SUNY  'A'                                    8:43.78     4  
  5 Houghton College  'A'                               9:00.68     2  
 
Event 37  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Colgate  'A'                                        3:22.36   1   10  
  2 Cortland, SUNY  'A'                                 3:22.38   1    8  
  3 Delhi, SUNY  'A'                                    3:30.01   2    6  
  4 Cortland, SUNY  'B'                                x3:31.79   1 
  5 Hamilton College  'A'                               3:34.07   1    4  
  6 Binghamton University  'B'                         x3:39.55   1 
  7 Mohawk Valley CC  'A'                               3:42.86   2    2  
  8 Cobleskill, SUNY  'A'                               3:43.36   2    1  
  9 Hamilton College  'B'                              x3:51.55   2 
 10 Houghton College  'A'                               3:52.93   1 
 11 Hartwick College  'A'                               3:53.58   2 
 12 Cobleskill, SUNY  'B'                              x4:10.67   2 
 
Event 39  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanlon, Mike              FR Colgate               14:40.95    10  
  2 Nally, Shamus             FR Cortland              15:14.49     8  
  3 Weatherford, Emmett       FR Colgate               16:13.87     6  
  4 Schaeffer, Joe            FR Colgate               16:37.74     4  
  5 Green, Robbie             FR Colgate               17:06.03     2  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cortland, SUNY             160        2) Colgate                   134   
    3) Delhi, SUNY                 50        3) Binghamton University      50   
    5) Hamilton College            35        6) Houghton College           33   
    7) Mohawk Valley CC            30        8) Oneonta, SUNY              29   
    9) Cobleskill, SUNY             1        9) St. Rose                    1